State Volunteer Chairpersons

Alabama -- Lester Phillip, Lt. Commander, USN

Alaska -- George Wuerch, Lieutenant Colonel, USMC (ret.)

Arizona -- Harry Prestanski, Corporal, USMC

Arkansas -- David Morris, Staff Ser. USA
Arkansas -- Maurice Taylor, Master Sergeant, USA (ret.)

California -- Daniel Gastelum, Master Sergeant, USA

Colorado -- Rita Case, USN 

Connecticut -- Brendan Kennedy, USMC
Connecticut -- John Ferguson, USN (ret.)

Florida -- Tom Garcia, Commander, USN (ret.)
Florida -- Dennis Freytes, Lt. Col., USA

Georgia -- Timothy Anderson, SSGT, USAF

Iowa -- Gary Wattnem, Major General, USA (ret.)

Indiana -- Michael Wherry, Lieutenant, USN (ret.)
Indiana -- James Bauerle, Brigadier General, USA (ret.)

Maine -- Steven SanPedro, 1st Sergeant, USA

Massachusetts -- Rich DeNoyer, 1st Lt., USMC (ret.)

Michigan -- James Pardo, Specialist, USA (ret.)

Minnesota -- Dennis Virden, Major, USA (ret.)

Missouri -- Wayne Wallingford, Lt. Colonel, USAF (ret.)

Montana -- James Mariska, Colonel, USA (ret.)

Nebraska -- William H. Ernst, Colonel, USAF (ret.)
Nebraska -- Roma Amundson, Brigadier General, USARNG
Nebraska -- Drew Rathbun, Sgt, Reserve/National Guard

New Hampshire -- Paul Chevalier, Sergeant Major, USMC (ret.)
New Hampshire
-- Paul Lloyd, Petty Officer, USN

New Mexico -- Michael Tachias, Lieutenant Colonel, USA 

New York -- Charles Baranyai, Sergeant, USA (ret.)
New York -- Stephen McCloskey, Specialist, USA

Nevada -- Tony Clark, Major General, USAF (ret.)
Nevada -- Dennis George, Colonel, USA (ret.)

North Carolina -- Robert "Bobby" G. Greer, Petty Officer, US Coast Guard Reserves

North Dakota -- Carl Edgerly, Lieutenant Colonel, USA (ret.)

Ohio -- Brent Randolph, Master Sergeant, USAF 
Ohio -- James Domingez, SFC, USA

Pennsylvania -- Tony Caldarelli, Captain, Pennsylvania Army National Guard

Rhode Island -- Allen Wagonblott, Jr., Petty Officier, USN

South Carolina -- William Leon Schachte, Jr., Rear Admiral, USN (ret.)

Texas -- John Spahr, Sergeant, USAF

Vermont -- Ronald Tallman, E5, USA (ret.)

Virginia -- Phil Panzarella, Captain, USA (ret.)
Virginia -- Kenny Golden, Commodore Vice Admiral, USN 
VirginiaErnesto Hernandez, Airman, USAF

Washington (WA) -- Deryl McCarty, Col, USAF

West Virginia -- Zac Northup, Capt., USA 
West Virginia -- Monica Tharp, Specialist, WVANG